KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Cooking / Culinary

Eine Torte stürzen

Dutch translation: een taart storten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Eine Torte stürzen
Dutch translation:een taart storten
Entered by: Els Kennis

05:49 Aug 22, 2014
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Eine Torte stürzen
Hallo, wie kan mij helpen met het woord "stürzen". ik weet dat het een manier is om een taart van de bakplaat te krijgen, maar hoe heet dit?
alvast bedankt,
Marcel
marcel van viersen
Germany
storten
Explanation:
Stort de taart
Selected response from:

Els Kennis
Belgium
Grading comment
Bedankt Els!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Een taart uitstorten
Hin und Wieder
5 +1storten
Els Kennis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
storten


Explanation:
Stort de taart


    Reference: http://www.chocoladetaart.be/?subject=chocoladetaart_recept-...
Els Kennis
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt Els!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  freekfluweel: http://tinyurl.com/oa3xnew http://tinyurl.com/p824sy6
7 hrs
  -> thx

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Een taart uitstorten


Explanation:
De taart komt uit de vorm. Uitstorten.

Hin und Wieder
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wouter van Kampen
1 hr

neutral  freekfluweel: Instorten kan maar dan is de taart nog niet gaar, voor de rest kan "uit" weggelaten worden. Zie refs bij reactie EK.
6 hrs