International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Energy / Power Generation

Fahrplanlieferungen

Dutch translation: planned / scheduled deliveries


16:03 Nov 24, 2008
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: Fahrplanlieferungen
Titel van een energiecontract:
Stromlieferplan
Fahrplanlieferungen und/oder Standardprodukte

Geen verdere context.
Wel de volgende uitleg op internet gevonden:
Markt für Fahrplanenergie: Bis zu einer Vorlaufzeit von derzeit knapp einem Tag plant ein Versorgungsunternehmen die Versorgung des voraussichtlichen Verbrauchs seiner Kunden in Form von Fahrplänen. Der Handel mit Fahrplanenergie kann über börsliche Termin- und Spotmärkte oder in Form bilateraler Geschäfte erfolgen.

Franse vertaling: livraisons prévisionnelles
Erik Boers
Belgium
Dutch translation:planned / scheduled deliveries
Explanation:
I'm not sure this is the correct term, but it covers the idea
Selected response from:

TransAction
Netherlands
Grading comment
Ik heb er vooruitgeplande leveringen van gemaakt. Bedankt, allebei!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2levering volgens verbruiksschemaJacob Winsemius
2planned / scheduled deliveries
TransAction


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
planned / scheduled deliveries


Explanation:
I'm not sure this is the correct term, but it covers the idea

TransAction
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrisianFrisian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Ik heb er vooruitgeplande leveringen van gemaakt. Bedankt, allebei!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Harry Borsje: En nu nog in het NL...
4 hrs

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Fahrplanlieferung
levering volgens verbruiksschema


Explanation:
Ik ben verre van zeker, maar misschien helpt dit je op weg.
Ik heb met google op "spotmarkt" en "energie" gezocht en kwam uit op de eerste referentie, op pag. 18 vind je "verbruiksschema" in een verhaal dat aansluit op jouw context.
De tweede referentie is een lijst met energiebegrippen, misschien ook wel interessant.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2008-12-06 18:48:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

"Vooruitgepland" lijkt me dubbelop, dan zou ik gewoon "gepland" zeggen.


    Reference: http://www.energymag.be/pdf/NO2-nl.pdf
    Reference: http://www.tennet.org/tennet/begrippen.aspx?letter=a
Jacob Winsemius
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4