KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Engineering (general)

je zur Hälfte

Dutch translation: de helft M8 en de helft M10


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:je zur Hälfte
Dutch translation:de helft M8 en de helft M10
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

11:41 Oct 20, 2006
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Betonschrauben
German term or phrase: je zur Hälfte
Betonschraube mit Innengewinde (je zur Hälfte M8 bzw. M10) und Sechskant.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
de helft M8 en de helft M10
Explanation:
Ik neem aan dat het om een bestelling of vermelding in een catalogus gaat
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2de helft M8 en de helft M10hirselina
3half om half M8/M10Jacob Winsemius


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
half om half M8/M10


Explanation:
... of "helft M8/helft M10".

Jacob Winsemius
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Leo te Braake | dutCHem: Hier kan ik me helemaal niets bij voorstellen. Weet je een plaatje?
21 mins

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
de helft M8 en de helft M10


Explanation:
Ik neem aan dat het om een bestelling of vermelding in een catalogus gaat

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henk Peelen: Dit lijkt mij de bedoeling
1 hr
  -> Danke!

agree  vic voskuil: idem
4 hrs
  -> Danke!