KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Engineering: Industrial

Stehlager

Dutch translation: Kussenblok(lager)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stehlager
Dutch translation:Kussenblok(lager)
Entered by: Mariette van Heteren

14:39 Aug 30, 2014
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Stehlager
Achtung
Für die Schmierung von Flansch- bzw. Stehlager kann handelsübliches Wälzlagerfett verwendet werden.
z.B. Renolit H443
Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
Kussenblok(lager)
Explanation:
Standaardvertaling voor een lagerfabrikant, een vaste klant van me. Staand lager lijkt me echter ook correct. Zie bijv. IATE.
Selected response from:

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1staand lager
Henk Sanderson
4Kussenblok(lager)
Jan Willem van Dormolen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
staand lager


Explanation:
Vlgs Kluwer,
zie ook
http://boschert.nl/prod_boschert_select.asp

Henk Sanderson
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roeland: Alles over lagers hier: http://www.neita.nl/jslagers/frame4a.html
16 hrs
  -> Dank je, Roeland

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kussenblok(lager)


Explanation:
Standaardvertaling voor een lagerfabrikant, een vaste klant van me. Staand lager lijkt me echter ook correct. Zie bijv. IATE.

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dank