KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Furniture / Household Appliances

kugenförmige Füsse

Dutch translation: sledevoet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:kufenförmige Füsse
Dutch translation:sledevoet
Entered by: Adela Van Gils

23:32 Dec 29, 2005
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / bedden
German term or phrase: kugenförmige Füsse
kegelvormige bedpoten
of
cylingervormige bedpoten
of
iets anders?
Bedankt.
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
sledeonderstel
Explanation:
..of sledevormig onderstel - (zie Google voor sledeonderstel of onderstaande link voor sledevormig)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2005-12-30 00:18:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nog een mogelijkheid: sledevoeten (zie eveneens Google)
Selected response from:

avantix
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sledeonderstel
avantix
3leggers
Mariette van Heteren
3bolpoten
Mariette van Heteren


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kugenförmige Füsse
bolpoten


Explanation:
Is het heet typo van kugelförmig Füsse = bolpoten??

Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kugenförmige Füsse
leggers


Explanation:
kufe zijn een soort ski-vormige onderzetters voor lattenbodems van bedden, in het nederlands heten ze leggers, denk ik


    Reference: http://www.futon-tatami.ch/html/deutsch/lattenbett.cfm
    Reference: http://futon.marpi.nl/pages/ovpro-2.html
Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kugenförmige Füsse
sledeonderstel


Explanation:
..of sledevormig onderstel - (zie Google voor sledeonderstel of onderstaande link voor sledevormig)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2005-12-30 00:18:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nog een mogelijkheid: sledevoeten (zie eveneens Google)


    Reference: http://www.manutan.be/is-bin/INTERSHOP.enfinity/eCS/MAB/fl_B...
avantix
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Bedankt

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roeland
4 hrs

agree  Henk Peelen: ook "sleevoet", heeft 38 internettreffers
8 hrs