KudoZ home » German to Dutch » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

stilprägend

Dutch translation: bepalend voor de stijl


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:stilprägend
Dutch translation:bepalend voor de stijl
Entered by: Jilt

12:07 Feb 29, 2012
German to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Tekst website
German term or phrase: stilprägend
Best forum,

Wat betekent dit woord in deze context:

In diesem Zeitraum standen sie bei Konzerten, Festivals und Rundfunkaufnahmen sowohl als Duo, als auch als Co-Leader internationaler Ensembles erfolgreich und stilprägend für den von ihnen entwickelten "European Way", einer gelungenen Verbindung europäischer Kammermusik mit zeitgenössischem Jazz.

(hele tekst op: http://galleryoftones.com/nl/program/pianolabamsterdam/143-2...

Alvast dank!
Jilt
Jilt
Netherlands
bepalend voor de stijl
Explanation:
Beetje dubbelop.

Bepalend voor de stijl van de door hun ontwikkelde "European Way"
Selected response from:

Kristel Kruijsen
Netherlands
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bepalend voor de stijl
Kristel Kruijsen
3stijlvormend
Jan Willem van Dormolen


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bepalend voor de stijl


Explanation:
Beetje dubbelop.

Bepalend voor de stijl van de door hun ontwikkelde "European Way"

Kristel Kruijsen
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stijlvormend


Explanation:
...maar dat kan natuurlijk niet zo. Omgooien:
...zij stonden stilistisch aan de basis van de door hen ontwikkelde...
O.i.d.

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4