KudoZ home » German to Dutch » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

traumwandlerisch

Dutch translation: intuitief


13:31 Feb 29, 2012
German to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Tekst website
German term or phrase: traumwandlerisch
Best forum,

Wat is een goede vertaling hiervoor? Iets met "slaapwandelen" lijkt me in het Nederlands toch niet van toepassing..

Niemand Geringerer als Jazzpabst Joachim Ernst Behrendt bescheinigte den beiden Musikern für diese Veröffentlichung "togetherness" und prägte damit einen vollkommen neuen Begriff für das traumwandlerisch sichere und kongeniale Zusammenspiel dieses Duos.

(hele tekst op http://galleryoftones.com/nl/program/pianolabamsterdam/143-2...

Alvast dank,
Jilt
Jilt
Netherlands
Dutch translation:intuitief
Explanation:
is een vrije vertaling
Selected response from:

Kristel Kruijsen
Netherlands
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2intuitief
Kristel Kruijsen
3blindelings
Jonna Meeuwissen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intuitief


Explanation:
is een vrije vertaling

Kristel Kruijsen
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen: Ik denk ook in die richting
1 hr

agree  Zerlina
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
blindelings


Explanation:
blijft wat dichter bij het Duits en - naar mijn idee - het karakter van de tekst, maar kan een wat negatieve bijklank hebben

Jonna Meeuwissen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch