KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Law (general)

Folge

Dutch translation: volgnr.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Folge
Dutch translation:volgnr.
Entered by: The_Sentinel

18:18 Nov 7, 2008
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / proces-verbaal (Protokoll)
German term or phrase: Folge
Pk.Nr.: Folge: EU.XX.XXXXXX/XX

Pv.nr.: ?: EU.XX.XXXXXX/XX
The_Sentinel
volgnr.
Explanation:
volgnummer van het proces-verbaal
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1volgnr.
Marian Pyritz
1code, reeks, serie, string
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
code, reeks, serie, string


Explanation:
Mogelijk heeft men dit er tussen gezet omdat het geen zuiver nummer is, het is een tekenreeks, bestaande uit letters en cijfers.

http://dict.leo.org/ende?lp=ende&lang=de&searchLoc=0&cmpType...
string die Folge

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 35

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
volgnr.


Explanation:
volgnummer van het proces-verbaal

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Bittner
9 hrs