KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Law (general)

Angaben

Dutch translation: De noodzakelijke gegevens invoeren


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Angaben
Dutch translation:De noodzakelijke gegevens invoeren
Entered by: The_Sentinel

21:23 Nov 11, 2008
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / proces-verbaal (Protokoll)
German term or phrase: Angaben
Sicherstellung durchgeführt (1):

ausgeführt durch X X, Ermittler, am XX.XX.XXXX

(1) Benötigte Angaben eingeben
The_Sentinel
De noodzakelijke gegevens invoeren
Explanation:
Al naar gelang de context kan ipv 'gegevens' ook 'informatie' of in dit geval 'verklaring' van toepassing zijn.
Selected response from:

Kristel Kruijsen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3De noodzakelijke gegevens invoeren
Kristel Kruijsen
3 +3gegevensJacob Winsemius


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gegevens


Explanation:
"Gegevens", zou ik zeggen.

Jacob Winsemius
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henk Peelen
11 mins

agree  Eppo Schaap
47 mins

agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
10 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
De noodzakelijke gegevens invoeren


Explanation:
Al naar gelang de context kan ipv 'gegevens' ook 'informatie' of in dit geval 'verklaring' van toepassing zijn.

Kristel Kruijsen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henk Peelen
11 mins

agree  Eppo Schaap
47 mins

agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
10 hrs