KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Law (general)

aufsichtsführend

Dutch translation: toezichthoudend


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aufsichtsführend
Dutch translation:toezichthoudend
Entered by: EdithK

09:24 Jan 31, 2009
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Title unter Unterschrift eines Gerichtsdokuments
German term or phrase: aufsichtsführend
Im Auftrag:

xxxx

weitere aufsichtsführende Richterin



TIA
EdithK
Switzerland
toezichthoudend
Explanation:
http://ec.europa.eu/civiljustice/enforce_judgement/enforce_j...
mondelinge klacht bij een toezichthoudende rechter over ambtsverrichtingen van een deurwaarder in het kader van een openbare verkoop;
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Danke Henk. Ebenfalls Dank and Caroline für den Vorschlag.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7toezichthoudend
Henk Peelen
3toezicht uitoefenende
Caroline de Hartogh BBA


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
toezicht uitoefenende


Explanation:
verv. toezicht uitoefenen

Example sentence(s):
  • ...met een bestuur dat toezicht uitoefende op de directie...

    Reference: http://www.coaching-magazine.net/posts/2008-3/besturen-op-ba...
Caroline de Hartogh BBA
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
toezichthoudend


Explanation:
http://ec.europa.eu/civiljustice/enforce_judgement/enforce_j...
mondelinge klacht bij een toezichthoudende rechter over ambtsverrichtingen van een deurwaarder in het kader van een openbare verkoop;

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Danke Henk. Ebenfalls Dank and Caroline für den Vorschlag.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Boers
17 mins

agree  Marian Pyritz
49 mins

agree  Gosse
1 hr

agree  Elma de Jong
3 hrs

agree  Benny Raemaekers
8 hrs

agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem
1 day6 hrs

agree  Susanne Bittner
1 day21 hrs