KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Law/Patents

Konkursverwalter

Dutch translation: curator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Konkursverwalter
Dutch translation:curator
Entered by: Egmont

11:06 Nov 21, 2001
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Konkursverwalter
law
adosanis
Curator
Explanation:
vid. refs.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Konkursverwalter
Michael Eulenhaupt
5curatorjviaene
4Curator
Egmont


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Curator


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://www.autokompas.nl
    Reference: http://www.kramerswoordenboeken.nl
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
curator


Explanation:
Native Dutch speaker

Cf. Eurodicautom

jviaene
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Konkursverwalter


Explanation:
Curator is goed maar op zich niet genoeg omdat de curator meer betrekking heeft op het *verwalten* dan op de *Konkurs* (Faillissement) (Een *Nachlassverwalter* is b.v. ook curator.)

De *Konkursverwalter* zou dus als de >curator van de failliete boedel< tenminste één keer in de tekst genoemd moeten worden


    Reference: http://www.eulenhaupt.com
Michael Eulenhaupt
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 90