KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Law/Patents

Drittschuldner

Dutch translation: 'derde' (bij conservatoir of bewarend beslag)/schuldenaar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Drittschuldner
Dutch translation:'derde' (bij conservatoir of bewarend beslag)/schuldenaar
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

08:08 Dec 20, 2001
German to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Drittschuldner
Insolvenzeröffnung
Jeanette
'derde' (bij conservatoir of bewarend beslag)/schuldenaar
Explanation:
Drittschuldner = Engelse 'garnishee' = schuldenaar bij wie bewarend beslag wordt gelegd (bij notificatie van insolventie, insolventverklaring)

No references needed. Should be in any dictionary.

HTH
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5'derde' (bij conservatoir of bewarend beslag)/schuldenaar
Evert DELOOF-SYS
5'derde' (bij conservatoir of bewarend beslag)/schuldenaar


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
'derde' (bij conservatoir of bewarend beslag)/schuldenaar


Explanation:
Drittschuldner = Engelse 'garnishee' = schuldenaar bij wie bewarend beslag wordt gelegd (bij notificatie van insolventie, insolventverklaring)

No references needed. Should be in any dictionary.

HTH


Native speaker of:

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
'derde' (bij conservatoir of bewarend beslag)/schuldenaar


Explanation:
Drittschuldner = Engelse 'garnishee' = schuldenaar bij wie bewarend beslag wordt gelegd (bij notificatie van insolventie, insolventverklaring)

No references needed. Should be in any dictionary.

HTH

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 198