KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Law/Patents

die einsclägige Bestimmung

Dutch translation: de toepasselijke bepaling


11:23 Dec 25, 2001
German to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: die einsclägige Bestimmung
law
jan
Dutch translation:de toepasselijke bepaling
Explanation:
parate juridische kennis
Selected response from:

Gosse
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4de toepasselijke bepalingGosse
4de ter zake geldende bepalingxxxHenri


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de ter zake geldende bepaling


Explanation:
'einschlägig' in de plaats van 'einsclägig'.

Bestimmung = (hier) bepaling


    juridisch woordenboek
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 53

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de toepasselijke bepaling


Explanation:
parate juridische kennis

Gosse
Germany
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 404