KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Marketing

Tanzschule

Dutch translation: dansschool


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tanzschule
Dutch translation:dansschool
Entered by: Sven Petersson

03:12 Oct 9, 2001
German to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: Tanzschule
Tanzschulwerbung
Julia L. Humann
dansschool
Explanation:
dansschool
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3dansschool
Sven Petersson
5dansschoolChristine Witmer
5Dansschool
Willem Cremers
4dansschoolreclame / reclame voor een dansschooljviaene
4dansschoolstephie


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dansschool


Explanation:
dansschool


    My geriatric brain.
    Norstedts (=van Dale)
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Zwanenberg
4 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Bram Poldervaart
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Alison Schwitzgebel
10 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dansschool


Explanation:
Went to one in Flanders for 8 years.

stephie
Belgium
PRO pts in pair: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dansschoolreclame / reclame voor een dansschool


Explanation:
dansschool

jviaene
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dansschool


Explanation:
Eine Tanzschule ist ein Geschäft wo man Tanzen lernen kann. Tanzschulwerbung wäre: Reclame in dansscholen, oder Reclame van dansscholen.


    Reference: http://www.iqsted.com
Willem Cremers
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 18

1 day 27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dansschool


Explanation:
Hetzelfde als in het Nederlands volgens mij.

Christine Witmer
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch