KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

einlassen

Dutch translation: verzinken, inlaten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:einlassen
Dutch translation:verzinken, inlaten
Entered by: Henk Sanderson

10:58 Nov 25, 2013
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Türen
German term or phrase: einlassen
Riegelloch Ø 18mm durch das Bodenblech 35 mm tief aufbohren.
Das Bodenblech kann ggf. eingelassen werden.
Els Peleman
Belgium
verzinken, inlaten
Explanation:
Zie Kluwer Groot Polyt. Wdb:
einlassen (in een vlak): verzinken, inlaten, inbedden
Selected response from:

Henk Sanderson
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1verzinken, inlaten
Henk Sanderson
4inlaten
Lingualore


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verzinken, inlaten


Explanation:
Zie Kluwer Groot Polyt. Wdb:
einlassen (in een vlak): verzinken, inlaten, inbedden

Henk Sanderson
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 226

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lingualore: Okay!
1 min
  -> Dank je, Lingualore

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inlaten


Explanation:
Zie http://www.werkspot.nl/klustips/tip/9/deuren-afhangen/19

Example sentence(s):
  • Teken afstand B af op de deur en u weet tot hoever de scharnieren ingelaten moeten worden (afbeelding 10).

    Reference: http://www.werkspot.nl/klustips/tip/9/deuren-afhangen/19
Lingualore
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch