KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Medical

belastend

Dutch translation: lastig


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:belastend
Dutch translation:lastig

16:07 May 12, 2002
German to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: belastend
67 Prozent empfinden diese Lebensform als belastend, fand der Forscher heraus.
karen naesen
lastig
Explanation:
of "67 %ervaren deze levensvorm als een belasting, zoals de onderzoeker vaststelde".
Groeten,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
mercietjes
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vervelend/belastendxxxblomguib
4lastig
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lastig


Explanation:
of "67 %ervaren deze levensvorm als een belasting, zoals de onderzoeker vaststelde".
Groeten,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
mercietjes

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vervelend/belastend


Explanation:
behalve als het natuurlijk om een "ergere" vorm van "belastendheid" gaat...dan is het misschien "ondraaglijk" of....hangt van de context af...good luck!

xxxblomguib
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 42