KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Medical (general)

Stauchungsbrüchen

Dutch translation: compressiefracturen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stauchungsbrüchen
Dutch translation:compressiefracturen
Entered by: Elisabeth Ghysels

13:52 May 19, 2005
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Stauchungsbrüchen
stressbreuken? Vermoeidheidsbreuken?
Elisabeth Ghysels
compressiefracturen
Explanation:
De vakterm voor "Stauchungsbruch" is "Kompressionsfraktur"
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
Dank u, dit is het woord dat ik zocht.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1compressiefracturen
Marian Pyritz
3stuikbreuken
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stuikbreuken


Explanation:
zou kunnen.

Internetreferentie:
27) Een stuikbreuk krijg je bij:
a) belasting op trek.
b) belasting op druk.
c) torsie-belasting.
d) afschuiving.


    Reference: http://www.illustrious.nl/infosite/vlieg.html
Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: :-)
2 hrs

disagree  Marian Pyritz: Stuikbreuk is geen medische term (je link gaat over zweefvliegtuigen)
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stauchungsbrüchen
compressiefracturen


Explanation:
De vakterm voor "Stauchungsbruch" is "Kompressionsfraktur"

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dank u, dit is het woord dat ik zocht.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Borsje: je hebt helemaal gelijk Marian
11 hrs