KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Other

Stammdatenpflege

Dutch translation: masterdata/stamgegevens


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stammdata
Dutch translation:masterdata/stamgegevens
Entered by: Christine Witmer

02:49 Oct 29, 2001
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Stammdatenpflege
Dieses Kapitel enthält die Minimal-Anforderungen zur Stammdatenerfassung und - Pflege in infor:NT.

computer help tekst

is pflege: beheer?
Christine Witmer
Netherlands
onderhoud master data/stamgegevens
Explanation:
pflege = 'maintenance' = onderhoud

Stammdaten = master data = mastergegevens = soms ook wel 'stamgegevens', afhankelijk van wat uw klant intern gebruikt als vertaling voor 'master data'.

Ref.:
Multiterm SAP dictionary.

HTH
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vedligehold af stamdataCecilial
4onderhoud master data/stamgegevens
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4Beheer der (van de) basisgegevens
Thijs van Dorssen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beheer der (van de) basisgegevens


Explanation:
Beheer der (van de) basisgegevens

of: onderhoud, instandhouding.

Tschüss

Thijs van Dorssen
PRO pts in pair: 68

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
onderhoud master data/stamgegevens


Explanation:
pflege = 'maintenance' = onderhoud

Stammdaten = master data = mastergegevens = soms ook wel 'stamgegevens', afhankelijk van wat uw klant intern gebruikt als vertaling voor 'master data'.

Ref.:
Multiterm SAP dictionary.

HTH


Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 198

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedligehold af stamdata


Explanation:
Pflege = vedligehold

Cecilial
Portugal