KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Other

Kontextmenu

Dutch translation: snelmenu


03:02 Oct 29, 2001
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Kontextmenu
klicken Sie mit der rechten Maustaste auf obiges Symbol um das Kontextmenü zu öffnen um dann mit der linken Maustaste den Eintrag Neu... daraus zu wählen.
Die Neu-Dialogbox wird daraufhin geöffnet.

is kontextmenu 'bestandsmenu'??
Christine Witmer
Netherlands
Dutch translation:snelmenu
Explanation:
Microsoft glossary:
Kontextmenü = shortcut menu = snelmenu

Groeten,
Carla
Selected response from:

Carla Zwanenberg
Netherlands
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4snelmenu
Carla Zwanenberg
4contextmenu
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contextmenu


Explanation:
Ref.:
"... Contextmenu-tools. A Better Finder Rename 3.0, 15 US-$. Plugin in het contextmenu
voor het gemakkelijk omnoemen van bestanden. ..."

www.fnl.nl/ct-nl/archief2000/ct2000-0708/sharewarecd-2000-1... html/uk113.htm

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 198

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
snelmenu


Explanation:
Microsoft glossary:
Kontextmenü = shortcut menu = snelmenu

Groeten,
Carla

Carla Zwanenberg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 119