KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Other

Betriebssystem

Dutch translation: besturingssysteem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Betriebssystem
Dutch translation:besturingssysteem
Entered by: Sven Petersson

10:40 Dec 13, 2001
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
/ computer, software
German term or phrase: Betriebssystem
Die Software besteht aus 380.000 Worten in ueber 600 Dateien, 800 Dialogfeldern und 200 Menues auf 3 verschiedenen (nicht-kompatiblen) Betriebssystemen.
Christine Witmer
Netherlands
besturingssysteem
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1besturingssysteem
Sven Petersson
5De software bestaat uit...op drie verschillende (niet-compatibele) besturingssystemen
Evert DELOOF-SYS
5De software bestaat uit...op drie verschillende (niet-compatibele) besturingssystemen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
besturingssysteem


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHMN.Berlin
4 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
De software bestaat uit...op drie verschillende (niet-compatibele) besturingssystemen


Explanation:
No references needed here.

HTH



Native speaker of:

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
De software bestaat uit...op drie verschillende (niet-compatibele) besturingssystemen


Explanation:
No references needed here.

HTH


Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 198