KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Other

Blauduenger

Dutch translation: blauwe korrel(s)


18:26 Jan 5, 2002
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
/ tuinbouw,mest
German term or phrase: Blauduenger
mestsoort
Christine Witmer
Netherlands
Dutch translation:blauwe korrel(s)
Explanation:
bestaat ook in het Nederlands, net als roze korrels:

"Ik heb ze in een mengsel kleiachtige grond + turf + compost geplaatst en wat blauwe korrel gegeven."

Succes,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2blauwe korrel(s)Serge L
5 +1NPK mest
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
NPK mest


Explanation:
Inorganic fertilizer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wouter van Kampen: NPK-kunstmest is te verkrijgen als blauwe korrels
2 days 2 hrs
  -> Thanks for info!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
blauwe korrel(s)


Explanation:
bestaat ook in het Nederlands, net als roze korrels:

"Ik heb ze in een mengsel kleiachtige grond + turf + compost geplaatst en wat blauwe korrel gegeven."

Succes,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.groen.net/discus/messages/1/68.html
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Zwanenberg
16 hrs

agree  Sven Petersson: Points to you!
2 days 9 hrs
  -> Thank you Sven