KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Other

ermitteln

Dutch translation: selecteren


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ermitteln
Dutch translation:selecteren
Entered by: Thijs van Dorssen

04:45 Oct 5, 2001
German to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: ermitteln
..und ebensovielen dauerhaften EInwanderern, die keinen Arbeitsplatznachweis brauchen, aber mittels Bestenauswahl ueber ein Punktesystem ermittelt werden
Christine Witmer
Netherlands
geselekteerd
Explanation:
Hallo Christine, ich glaube, dass "geselekteerd" (Part.P.) hier etwas besser ist. (with all due respect to Sven's answer of course)


native speaker
Selected response from:

Thijs van Dorssen
Grading comment
bedankt voor de reactie. misschien kan ik ooit een tegendienst bewijzen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1geselekteerd
Thijs van Dorssen
5uitzoeken
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uitzoeken


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
geselekteerd


Explanation:
Hallo Christine, ich glaube, dass "geselekteerd" (Part.P.) hier etwas besser ist. (with all due respect to Sven's answer of course)


native speaker


Thijs van Dorssen
PRO pts in pair: 68
Grading comment
bedankt voor de reactie. misschien kan ik ooit een tegendienst bewijzen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilde Hoven
2 days 18 hrs