KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Other

Leiterplatte

Dutch translation: printplaat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leiterplatte
Dutch translation:printplaat
Entered by: Christine Witmer

02:06 Oct 16, 2001
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Leiterplatte
Leiterplatten mit Bauteile unterschiedlicher Hoehe koennen durch die Treppenaufnahme optimal positioniert werden.

scanapparaat
Christine Witmer
Netherlands
printplaat
Explanation:
Je kunt echter ook de EngelseTerm hiervoor gebruiken: PCB (printed circuit board)
Selected response from:

raymond briels
Netherlands
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1printplaat
Sven Petersson
4printplaatraymond briels


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
printplaat


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
    Confirmed by Google.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alison Schwitzgebel
13 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
printplaat


Explanation:
Je kunt echter ook de EngelseTerm hiervoor gebruiken: PCB (printed circuit board)

raymond briels
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 16