KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Other

Stammverzeichnis

Dutch translation: basisdirectory of hoofddirectory


00:49 Oct 19, 2001
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Stammverzeichnis
Im Staammverzeichnis muessen sich mindestens folgende Dateien befinden.

hoofdpad?
Christine Witmer
Netherlands
Dutch translation:basisdirectory of hoofddirectory
Explanation:
Persoonlijke ervaring.

Kluwer woordenboek voor informatietechnologie
Selected response from:

stephie
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5basisdirectory of hoofddirectorystephie
5Stammverzeichnis = rootdirectoryAnne Frehen
4hoofddirectoryraymond briels


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
basisdirectory of hoofddirectory


Explanation:
Persoonlijke ervaring.

Kluwer woordenboek voor informatietechnologie

stephie
Belgium
PRO pts in pair: 8

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hoofddirectory


Explanation:
Dit is een directory in de top van een boomstructuur

raymond briels
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 16

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Stammverzeichnis = rootdirectory


Explanation:
De opstartdirectory of hoofddirectory van de computer, die weer allerlei directory´s enm subdirectory´s kan bevatten.

Anne Frehen
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 6