KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Safety

Züchtung

Dutch translation: Productie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Züchtung
Dutch translation:Productie
Entered by: Bram Poldervaart

08:58 Apr 9, 2018
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Safety / beveiliging van documenten
German term or phrase: Züchtung
Es gibt einige Bereiche im Unternehmen, die in besonderer Weise geschützt werden müssen, dazu gehören die Räumlichkeiten der IT und des Servers sowie die Bereiche der Züchtung, der Personalabteilung und der Buchhaltung.
Bram Poldervaart
Productie
Explanation:
Ik zou eerst kijken naar de aard van het bedrijf. Züchten is kweken, telen. Komt dat in de buurt van wat het bedrijf doet? Gaat het hier om de naam van de afdeling?
Selected response from:

Hin und Wieder
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Productie
Hin und Wieder
4teelt
Sandra Kötzle


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teelt


Explanation:
...

Sandra Kötzle
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Productie


Explanation:
Ik zou eerst kijken naar de aard van het bedrijf. Züchten is kweken, telen. Komt dat in de buurt van wat het bedrijf doet? Gaat het hier om de naam van de afdeling?

Hin und Wieder
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4