KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

Lochstange

Dutch translation: geperforeerde staaf


10:55 Feb 28, 2002
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Lochstange
instructie voor bevestiging:
'Luftkanone mit zwei Lochstangen abhängen'
Philip Coucke
Dutch translation:geperforeerde staaf
Explanation:
Zie glossaria op de website
Selected response from:

Karel Theys
Grading comment
Bedankt !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2geperforeerde staafKarel Theys
4van gaten voorziene stokken (hout) of stangen (van metaal)Paula Molewijk


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
geperforeerde staaf


Explanation:
Zie glossaria op de website


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=28887&id=144790&keyword=Loch...
Karel Theys
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 61
Grading comment
Bedankt !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHMN.Berlin
22 mins

agree  Els Peleman
7 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
van gaten voorziene stokken (hout) of stangen (van metaal)


Explanation:
Stange = stok of stang
Loch = gaten



    eigen taalervaring
Paula Molewijk
Netherlands
PRO pts in pair: 60