KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

ausschreibung

Dutch translation: aanbesteding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ausschreibung
Dutch translation:aanbesteding
Entered by: Gideon van Zoest

13:54 Dec 1, 2003
German to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: ausschreibung
ausschreibungsunterlagen
A. Bertels
aanbestedingsdocumenten
Explanation:
Of: documenten van de aanbesteding.


Selected response from:

Gideon van Zoest
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aanbestedingsdocumenten
Gideon van Zoest
5 -1veiling/inschreivingRyszard Matuszewski
3offerte, inschrijving
writeaway


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
offerte, inschrijving


Explanation:
ref. Van Dale, Jurlex

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 20

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aanbestedingsdocumenten


Explanation:
Of: documenten van de aanbesteding.




Gideon van Zoest
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 188

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
veiling/inschreiving


Explanation:
Ausschreibung is "call for tender" in het Engels

Ryszard Matuszewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  writeaway: 100% confidence? recheck your Systran/Trados or other translation software. veiling is an auction and inschreiving isn't a Dutch word (inschrijving is).
7 days