KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Tourism & Travel

Touristiker

Dutch translation: Reisaanbieder


16:12 Feb 25, 2012
German to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Touristiker
Welt Tourismus Spiele: Österreich Werbung begrüßt 600 Touristiker in der Dachstein-Tauern Region.
Lieze
Dutch translation:Reisaanbieder
Explanation:
reisorganisators
Selected response from:

Imre Csonka
Netherlands
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Reisaanbieder
Imre Csonka
4professionals uit de reisbranche
Kristel Kruijsen
2 +1reisspecialisten
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Reisaanbieder


Explanation:
reisorganisators

Imre Csonka
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina: ik zou 'gewoon' reisbureau's zeggen of ben ik te lang weg uit NL?:-)
17 mins

agree  Henk Peelen
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reisspecialisten


Explanation:
Ook een mogelijkheid.
Leo.org schat een Touristiker hoog in:
http://dict.leo.org/forum/viewUnsolvedquery.php?idThread=190...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 uren (2012-02-25 21:30:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ik bedoel hier eingelijk mee te zeggen:
"iedereen die professioneel in de toeristischtische sector actief is"
dat hoeft niet per se bij een reisbureau te zijn, kan ook bij een overheid, het beruswezen (in de zin van "RAI", niet de "AEX") en nog veel meer zijn

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 dag15 uren (2012-02-27 07:48:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

specialisten uit de toristische sector

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gerard de Noord
15 hrs

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
professionals uit de reisbranche


Explanation:
of: professionals die in de reisbranche actief zijn

Kristel Kruijsen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Gerard de Noord