KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

kumuliertes sonstiges Gesamtergebnis

English translation: cumulated other results


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kumuliertes sonstiges Gesamtergebnis
English translation:cumulated other results
Entered by: Maya Jurt

06:04 Oct 25, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: kumuliertes sonstiges Gesamtergebnis
Stand in der Konzernbilanz auf der PaSSIVA-SEeite
Natalie
cumulated further result
Explanation:
or results
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Danke schön!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Accumulated other comprehensive incomeMichael Alger
5cumulated further result
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cumulated further result


Explanation:
or results


    Duden-Oxford+Norstedts+Gabler Wirtschaftslexikon+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Danke schön!

4569 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Accumulated other comprehensive income


Explanation:
Standard IFRS term - somebody needs to start putting these things right.

Michael Alger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish