KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

wirtschaftliche Wirkung

English translation: take effect (from a date prior to...)


16:32 Dec 14, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: wirtschaftliche Wirkung
Erträge und Aufwendungen in Bezug auf den Vermögensteil gemäß Satz 1, die vom 1. Januar 2004 bis zum Abspaltungszeitpunkt entstehen, sind dem gemäß § 2 Abs. 1 Satz 1
Andou
English translation:take effect (from a date prior to...)
Explanation:
IMHO the "effect" implies the "wirtschaftlich". See also http://www.proz.com/kudoz/629506
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Danke schoen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1take effect (from a date prior to...)
Steffen Walter
3(economic) cost-effectivenessCHRICKNIC


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
take effect (from a date prior to...)


Explanation:
IMHO the "effect" implies the "wirtschaftlich". See also http://www.proz.com/kudoz/629506

Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 416
Grading comment
Danke schoen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kieran McCann
19 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(economic) cost-effectiveness


Explanation:
May be another possibility.

CHRICKNIC
Switzerland
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4