KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

Entgeltabrechnungssystem

English translation: wage and salary calculation system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Entgeltabrechnungssystem
English translation:wage and salary calculation system
Entered by: Stephen Sadie

16:41 Dec 20, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Entgeltabrechnungssystem
Entgeltabrechnungssystem (individuell, nach Tarif, TVÖD, BAT)

Gehe ich recht in der Annahme, dass das das gleiche ist wie ein Abrechnungssystem (also: settlement system) oder gibt es einen anderen Begriff?

Vielen Dank schon mal!
Maria Nitsche
wage and salary calculation system
Explanation:
;-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-12-20 16:44:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wage and salary calculation system. the new version of BoTime 3 has a Java user
interface which is attractive,. forward-looking, easy to use and can be ...
www.bosch-presse.de/TBWebDB/bosch-ptj/modules/oragetblob.dl... - Zusätzliches Ergebnis - Ähnliche Seiten

"Time Management Software includes human Resource allocation." – a ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
It transmits income-relevant salary or wage data via specific interfaces to
central wage and salary calculation System. via integrated authorization ...
www.managingautomation.com/maonline/news/product/read/6140 - 30k - Zusätzliches Ergebnis - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
Selected response from:

Stephen Sadie
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5payroll system
Ted Wozniak
4wage and salary calculation system
Stephen Sadie


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Entgeltabrechnungssystem
wage and salary calculation system


Explanation:
;-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-12-20 16:44:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wage and salary calculation system. the new version of BoTime 3 has a Java user
interface which is attractive,. forward-looking, easy to use and can be ...
www.bosch-presse.de/TBWebDB/bosch-ptj/modules/oragetblob.dl... - Zusätzliches Ergebnis - Ähnliche Seiten

"Time Management Software includes human Resource allocation." – a ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
It transmits income-relevant salary or wage data via specific interfaces to
central wage and salary calculation System. via integrated authorization ...
www.managingautomation.com/maonline/news/product/read/6140 - 30k - Zusätzliches Ergebnis - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Stephen Sadie
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Entgeltabrechnungssystem
payroll system


Explanation:
Yes, it's that simple. :-)

Ted Wozniak
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 726