KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

Entscheidungsrechnung

English translation: management accounting/accountancy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Entscheidungsrechnung
English translation:management accounting/accountancy
Entered by: Steffen Walter

14:09 Dec 25, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Entscheidungsrechnung
business
hubert
Management accounting/accountancy
Explanation:
or
managerial accounting

Good luck
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Management accounting/accountancyxxxlone
4decision accountingxxxHenri


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decision accounting


Explanation:
for management purposes


    dictionary
xxxHenri
PRO pts in category: 4

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Management accounting/accountancy


Explanation:
or
managerial accounting

Good luck


    Routledge German Dictionary of Business, Commerce and Finance
xxxlone
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO): Happy Holidays, Lone. Sorry, I missed the powwow!
5 hrs
  -> See you at the next powwow, Werner!

agree  Dr. Stephan Pietzko
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!