KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

[a.d.] RSt f. Risiken

English translation: share of risk provisions


11:38 Mar 31, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Annual Report
German term or phrase: [a.d.] RSt f. Risiken
This appears on a "Bruttobilanzvergleich" page [btwn Institut and Enzelabschluss] under the heading "Übrige Rückstellungen"

lt. Rückstellungsspiegel
abzüglich der Anteil a.d. RSt f. Risiken aus
Krediten, der sich auf die EWB bezieht
abzgl. PWB aus Wertberichtigungsspiegel
abzgl. Länder PWB aus Wertberichtigungsspiegel

Thanks again!
Jeana Clark
United States
English translation:share of risk provisions
Explanation:
or of loan loss provisions related to the individual adjustments (Einzelwertberichtigungen) less lump-sum adjustments (Pauschalwertberichtigungen) from the adjustements schedule ...
Selected response from:

Ted Wozniak
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone; especially Ted!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5share of risk provisions
Ted Wozniak
4share of the contingency reservesWriuszTran
3proportion of provisions for risksSavita Bhalla


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proportion of provisions for risks


Explanation:
Translating on the lines of the Full form suggested by Ingo.

Savita Bhalla
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  casper: How about 'risk provision ratio'?
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
share of the contingency reserves


Explanation:
Another way of putting it. "Contingency reserve" gets a lot of Google hits.

WriuszTran
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
share of risk provisions


Explanation:
or of loan loss provisions related to the individual adjustments (Einzelwertberichtigungen) less lump-sum adjustments (Pauschalwertberichtigungen) from the adjustements schedule ...

Ted Wozniak
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 726
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone; especially Ted!