International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

Abrechnungsanfragen

English translation: billing/invoicing inquiries


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: Abrechnungsanfragen
English translation:billing/invoicing inquiries
Entered by: David Hollywood

21:38 Jan 14, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Abrechnungsanfragen
Der Provider Account Team wird folgende Dienstleistungen bezogen auf die Rechnungsstellung zur Verfügung stellen: Prüfung von Abrechnungsanfragen
Eszter Bokor
Austria
billing/invoicing inquiries
Explanation:
I would say ...
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2billing/invoicing inquiries
David Hollywood
5inqueries about accountingFranz Novak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
billing/invoicing inquiries


Explanation:
I would say ...

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
11 hrs
  -> thanks Steffen :)

agree  Nicole Y. Adams, M.A.
14 hrs
  -> thanks Nicole :)

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inqueries about accounting


Explanation:
'Abrechnung' means a final accounting for all services rendered. 'Anfragen' are questions or requests about it.

Franz Novak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Lancashireman: inqueries enqueries inquiries enquiries…
15 mins