KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

Forderungen bestehen bei folgenden Positionen

English translation: receivables can be broken down as follows


17:32 Mar 8, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Forderungen bestehen bei folgenden Positionen
Forderungen mit einer Restlaufzeit von mehr als einem Jahr bestehen am Abschlussstichtag bei folgenden Positionen:


xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx 2007T€ 2006T€
Sonstige Vermögensgegenstände 1.439 1.017
Kathy Gingras
English translation:receivables can be broken down as follows
Explanation:
Ich habe gerade einen Abschluss EN-DE übersetzt, da hieß es immer :
"can be broken down as follows" ...

Vielleicht passt es bei dir auch rein :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2008-03-08 18:31:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

allerdings muss ich hinzufügen, dass der gesamte Bericht, den ich zu übersetzen hatte, in einem ziemlich grässlichen Stil verfasst war :-(
Selected response from:

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Grading comment
Excellent!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1claims / accounts receivables exist for the following itemsJoern Gaedcke
3receivables can be broken down as follows
Andrea Hauer


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Forderungen (receivables) bestehen bei folgenden Positionen
receivables can be broken down as follows


Explanation:
Ich habe gerade einen Abschluss EN-DE übersetzt, da hieß es immer :
"can be broken down as follows" ...

Vielleicht passt es bei dir auch rein :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2008-03-08 18:31:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

allerdings muss ich hinzufügen, dass der gesamte Bericht, den ich zu übersetzen hatte, in einem ziemlich grässlichen Stil verfasst war :-(

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Excellent!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
claims / accounts receivables exist for the following items


Explanation:
There are several items (Positionen). Some of them or individual parts of these are open claims / accounts receivable.

Joern Gaedcke
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAdrian MM.
11 hrs