einzustellen (in this context)

English translation: posted / included

German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Accounting
German term or phrase: einzustellen (in this context)
from a Notariatsakt:

"Die mit der Errichtung und handelsgerichtlichen Eintragung der Gesellschaft verbundenen Gebuehren und Kosten im Hoechstbetrag von [amount] werden von der Gesellschaft getragen. Die Gruendungskosten sind bis zur Hoehe des erwaehnten Hoechstbetrags als Ausgabe in die erste Jahresrechnung einzustellen."

Posted???

Thanks.
Ron Stelter
English translation:posted / included
Explanation:
You're right, Ron.
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke nochmals, Edith.

Ron
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2posted / included
EdithK
5incorporate
ezbounty@aol.co
4stated / recognised
Steffen Walter
4shall be deducted as expenses for the first annual financial statement / annual account
Anca Nitu
3 +1set
Yngve Roennike
3allocated or posted
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
posted / included


Explanation:
You're right, Ron.

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Danke nochmals, Edith.

Ron

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LegalTrans D
3 mins
  -> Danke, Volkmar.

agree  Teresa Reinhardt
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, Teresa.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
allocated or posted


Explanation:
shall be allocated as an expense in the first annual accounts

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 181

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall be deducted as expenses for the first annual financial statement / annual account


Explanation:
.

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
set


Explanation:
perhaps, set initially.

I see no reason to complicate it.

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smarinella
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incorporate


Explanation:
to be applied ....

ezbounty@aol.co
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stated / recognised


Explanation:
Pertaining to annual accounts/financial statements, these would be more financialese than "posted", "included" or "allocated".

HTH
Steffen :-)

Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 428

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yngve Roennike: but does not einstellen imply a certain element of adjustment?
2 hrs
  -> Not in this case, it's used in the sense of e.g. "in die Bilanz einstellen", which corresponds with my suggestions.