KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

- Roh-, Hilfs-, Betriebsst.

English translation: raw materials, consumables and supplies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:- Roh-, Hilfs-, Betriebsst.
English translation:raw materials, consumables and supplies
Entered by: Jan Schauseil

08:38 Dec 25, 2010
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: - Roh-, Hilfs-, Betriebsst.
Aus einem BWA:

Bestandsveränderung FE/UE
Bestandsveränd. - Roh-, Hilfs-, Betriebsst.
Jan Schauseil
Thailand
raw materials, consumables and supplies
Explanation:
is the full account name in English
Selected response from:

Ted Wozniak
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2raw materials, consumables and supplies
Ted Wozniak
5Raw materials and supplies
Rajanikanth Godishala
Summary of reference entries provided
Roh-, Hilfs- und Betriebsstoffe
Steffen Walter

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Raw materials and supplies


Explanation:
It is ragarding Inventory

Rajanikanth Godishala
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
raw materials, consumables and supplies


Explanation:
is the full account name in English

Ted Wozniak
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 730

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: http://www.volkswagenag.com/vwag/gb2006/content/en/Financial... http://tinyurl.com/297ob2x
9 hrs

agree  xxxMack Tillman: http://shortify.com/11664 and of course please note Steffen's comment.
1 day 2 hrs




Reference comments


20 mins peer agreement (net): +2
Reference: Roh-, Hilfs- und Betriebsstoffe

Reference information:
Dafür finden sich bereits mehrere Glossareinträge, z. B.
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/129756
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/14956

Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 416

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  writeaway
1 hr
agree  Thayenga: Frohe Weihnachten.
4 hrs
  -> ... und ebenso!