KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

Rechnungskürzung

English translation: invoice discount


20:34 Jun 29, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Accounting
German term or phrase: Rechnungskürzung
Rückstellung für **Rechnungskürzungen** durch den Markt, bei denen die Zustimmung des Lieferanten fehlt und daher teilweise von den Lieferanten wieder nachgefordert werden.

Nicht nur die echten Nachzahlungen aus **Rechnungskürzungen** stellen ein Risiko dar, sondern auch offene Vorgänge, die falsch bewertet oder gar nicht abgegrenzt wurden, sollten in der Berechnung der Quote berücksichtigt werden.
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
English translation:invoice discount
Explanation:
cash discount

Gemeint ist ein Abschlag von der Originalrechnung.
Selected response from:

Martin Hesse
Grading comment
Danke! Klingt plausibel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1invoice reductionxxxTransflux
4invoice discount
Martin Hesse


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
invoice reduction


Explanation:
)

xxxTransflux
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoinette-M. Sixt Ruth
1 hr

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
invoice discount


Explanation:
cash discount

Gemeint ist ein Abschlag von der Originalrechnung.


    Reference: http://www.islandmicro.com/technotes/invoicediscountrounding...
    Reference: http://support.elite.com/public/el122.htm
Martin Hesse
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke! Klingt plausibel!