KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

Stammkapital

English translation: capital stock


20:11 Nov 14, 2013
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / ReLe/Gesellschaftsrecht: ReLe/Gesellschaftsrecht: Big4-Prüfbericht zur Schweizer Jahresrechnung (annual financial statements) einer AG
German term or phrase: Stammkapital
Das ***Stammkapital*** wurde um CHF X (EUR X') auf CHF Z (EUR Z') erhöht und besteht aus CHF A (EUR A') ***Aktienkapital*** und CHF B (EUR B') ***Partizipationskapital*** zum Nennwert von je EUR 1.
Sebastian Witte
Germany
English translation:capital stock
Explanation:
or: original share capital
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Original share capital might work here.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1capital stock
David Hollywood
3original capital
rainerc


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
original capital


Explanation:
Diese Seite aus der Schweiz übersetzt es mit original capital.


    Reference: http://www.swiss-company.ch/en/rechtsformen_gmbh_checkliste....
rainerc
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capital stock


Explanation:
or: original share capital

David Hollywood
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Original share capital might work here.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  milinad
3 hrs