KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

Erlösanrechnung

English translation: profit appropriation


17:02 Nov 6, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Accounting
German term or phrase: Erlösanrechnung
wenn nicht alle Funktionen zum Zeitpunkt der Übergabe vorhanden sind, wirkt sich dies auf die Erlösanrechnung aus.
Vanessa Schlueter
Australia
English translation:profit appropriation
Explanation:
mir ist aber nicht ganz klar, welche Funktionen das sind
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
Thank you all!
(Sorry I took so long to grade this.)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3proceeds chargecologne
3profit appropriation
Eva Blanar
3proceeds assessmentMichaela Baker


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proceeds assessment


Explanation:
This is kind of a constructed German word - Erloes means proceeds and Anrechnung in the accounting terms is assessment. So put both of them together and you get "proceeds assessment"

Michaela Baker
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Erlösanrechnung
profit appropriation


Explanation:
mir ist aber nicht ganz klar, welche Funktionen das sind

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Thank you all!
(Sorry I took so long to grade this.)

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Erlösanrechnung
proceeds charge


Explanation:
see link, it's available in both English and German


    sicherungsgrundschuld.de/Grundschuld-Uebersichten/Stichwortverzeichnis.htm
cologne
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish