KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

Ist-Aufnahme

English translation: actuals analysis / recording actuals [actual figures]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ist-Aufnahme
English translation:actuals analysis / recording actuals [actual figures]
Entered by: Steffen Walter

11:44 Dec 2, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Ist-Aufnahme
Durch die Verkürzung des Abschlusses ab dem 1. Quartal 2004 kann die Auswertung unter Punkt 2.1 in dieser Form nicht mehr angeboten werden. Eine Folge der Verkürzung ist, dass die letzten Buchungen am 5. AT erfolgen müssen. Dies bedeutet, dass die Auswertung am 4. AT erstellt wird und dadurch nur die Daten bis zum 3. AT enthält.

Überschrift zum folgenden Text.
Actual quantity?
cologne
Germany
Actuals analysis / Recording actuals [actual figures]
Explanation:
IMHO this refers to deadlines for actual figures to be recorded/analysed within the accounting system.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2003-12-02 11:58:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"Recognising actuals\"
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Current status - snapshotxxxCMJ_Trans
4Actuals analysis / Recording actuals [actual figures]
Steffen Walter
3assessment of actual status
tectranslate ITS GmbH


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assessment of actual status


Explanation:
.

tectranslate ITS GmbH

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Current status - snapshot


Explanation:
for example

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: or current situation
20 mins

agree  roneill
4 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Actuals analysis / Recording actuals [actual figures]


Explanation:
IMHO this refers to deadlines for actual figures to be recorded/analysed within the accounting system.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2003-12-02 11:58:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"Recognising actuals\"

Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 416
Grading comment
Thanks