International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

Vertriebsanteil

English translation: sales and marketing portion of the overall cost


09:18 Mar 11, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
German term or phrase: Vertriebsanteil
Die fachlichen (Beratungs-)Leistungen der Apothekerinnen und selbstdispensierenden Ärzte werden vom Herstellungs- und "Vertriebsanteil" der Medikamentenkosten getrennt und gemäss Tarifen vergütet.
padmaja
India
English translation:sales and marketing portion of the overall cost
Explanation:
one way to go
Selected response from:

Jonathan MacKerron
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Sales sharing out / Sales distribution
Eva Gea
2 +2sales and marketing portion of the overall cost
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sales and marketing portion of the overall cost


Explanation:
one way to go

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  milinad
13 mins

agree  Armorel Young
49 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sales sharing out / Sales distribution


Explanation:
.

Eva Gea
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish