KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

Netto-Einkaufsumsatz

English translation: net turnover


11:05 Dec 8, 2004
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Netto-Einkaufsumsatz
Grundlage der Berechnung des Jahresbonusses ist der Netto-Einkaufsumsatz des Pro Partners mit den Vertragsprodukten nach Abzug aller Steuern, Rabatte und Gutschriften
ann huwaert
English translation:net turnover
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-12-08 11:09:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

net purchase turnover
Selected response from:

Allesklar
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4net transaction volume
Christine Lam
3 +1net turnover
Allesklar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
net turnover


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-12-08 11:09:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

net purchase turnover

Allesklar
Australia
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Orla Ryan
1 hr

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
net transaction volume


Explanation:
another possibility

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2004-12-08 11:40:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or net business volume

Christine Lam
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16