KudoZ home » German to English » Advertising / Public Relations

sentence

English translation: Fixed payments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fixzahlungen
English translation:Fixed payments
Entered by: Regina Landeck

20:26 Apr 1, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations / advertising
German term or phrase: sentence
In a flow chart re. acquisition of advertising space:

Fixzahlungen:
-Fixmiete
-Garaniemiete
-'Naturalmiete'
-Belegungsmiete
MSH
Fixed payments: fixed rent; guaranty rent; rent in kind; occupancy-based rent
Explanation:
This is a suggestion for the section.
Selected response from:

Regina Landeck
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Fixed payments: fixed rent; guaranty rent; rent in kind; occupancy-based rent
Regina Landeck
4http://www.publicitas.com/default.asp?key=7.1&search=y&cpny=*
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
http://www.publicitas.com/default.asp?key=7.1&search=y&cpny=*


Explanation:
Go to this site and you maxy find the answers.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fixed payments: fixed rent; guaranty rent; rent in kind; occupancy-based rent


Explanation:
This is a suggestion for the section.

Regina Landeck
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4