KudoZ home » German to English » Advertising / Public Relations

Wir realisieren Mailings in jeder Auflage

English translation: We do mailings in any quantity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wir realisieren Mailings in jeder Auflage
English translation:We do mailings in any quantity
Entered by: xxxRebekah Wils

21:47 Feb 15, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / website
German term or phrase: Wir realisieren Mailings in jeder Auflage
From the website of a marketing agency. Sorry there's not more context - it's a standalone link. Not sure if it's talking about the size/type of print run or what. Any help appreciated.
xxxRebekah Wils
We do mailings in any quantity
Explanation:
You're right - in my view it's about the size of the print run.
Selected response from:

Armorel Young
Grading comment
Thanks to both contributors.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3We do mailings in any quantity
Armorel Young
4Any size mailing - we have the capacity!xxx@caduceus


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
We do mailings in any quantity


Explanation:
You're right - in my view it's about the size of the print run.

Armorel Young
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Thanks to both contributors.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
8 hrs

agree  Frosty
10 hrs

agree  Jan Verschoor
12 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Any size mailing - we have the capacity!


Explanation:
meaning these guys can handle orders for mailings of any size

xxx@caduceus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4