KudoZ home » German to English » Agriculture

Faktorentlohnung

English translation: factor remuneration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Faktorentlohnung
English translation:factor remuneration
Entered by: casper

19:25 Dec 9, 2010
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Agriculture / farming cooperatives
German term or phrase: Faktorentlohnung
...finanzielle Aspekte wie die Faktorentlohnung, Gewinn- und Verlustverteilung zu beachten
Veronika McLaren
factor remuneration
Explanation:
Take a look at this:
http://www.jstor.org/pss/1818494



In economics, factors of production (or productive inputs or resources) are any commodities or services used to produce goods and services. 'Factors of production' may also refer specifically to the primary factors, which are stocks including land, labor (the ability to work), and capital goods applied to production.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Factors_of_production
Selected response from:

casper
Grading comment
This is what I actually came up with myself, though both options are equally correct, I found out.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3factor remunerationcasper
3factor incomeBrigitteHilgner


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
factor income


Explanation:
Nehme ich als Dipl. Volkswirt mal an (kenne ich noch aus Studienzeiten) - aber mehr Kontext wäre für die Beantwortung der Frage nützlich.

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 10

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
factor remuneration


Explanation:
Take a look at this:
http://www.jstor.org/pss/1818494



In economics, factors of production (or productive inputs or resources) are any commodities or services used to produce goods and services. 'Factors of production' may also refer specifically to the primary factors, which are stocks including land, labor (the ability to work), and capital goods applied to production.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Factors_of_production

casper
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
This is what I actually came up with myself, though both options are equally correct, I found out.