KudoZ home » German to English » Agriculture

Agrarbiozönose

English translation: agricultural biocenosis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Agrarbiozönose
English translation:agricultural biocenosis
Entered by: Kim Metzger

08:45 Sep 21, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
German term or phrase: Agrarbiozönose
plant protection
Lisanne
agricultural biocenosis
Explanation:
See below for reference.
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5agricultrural biocoenosis
Tom Funke
4agricultural biocenosis
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agricultural biocenosis


Explanation:
See below for reference.


    Reference: http://www.tecnologix.net
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agricultrural biocoenosis


Explanation:
Biozönose: biocoenosis; (life, biotic) community
(Eichhorn, Langenscheids FWB Biologie, ISBN 3 86117 116 3)

All the best, Tom

Tom Funke
Native speaker of: English