KudoZ home » German to English » Anthropology

Lehrforschungsprojekt

English translation: training research project


10:45 Apr 22, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Anthropology
German term or phrase: Lehrforschungsprojekt
a project at the Faculty of Social Sciences
Gege23
English translation:training research project
Explanation:
One possible stab...
Selected response from:

Colin Rowe
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Education Research Project, Teaching Research Project
Cristina intern
3training research projectColin Rowe
2Teaching research programme/taught research programme
Daniela Gieseler-Higgs


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
training research project


Explanation:
One possible stab...

Colin Rowe
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Education Research Project, Teaching Research Project


Explanation:
"**Education Research Project** is a national, independent research organization that conducts research on educational products, services, and trends for public ..."



    Reference: http://www.educationresearch.com
Cristina intern
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Teaching research programme/taught research programme


Explanation:
Just a suggestion, but impossible to say without any further context. In the UK we have postgraduate programmes which can either be taught or research MAs (or MScs or PhDs...) / maybe that gives a clue.

Daniela Gieseler-Higgs
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman