ökologische Holzhäuser

English translation: wooden eco-houses

German term or phrase:ökologische Holzhäuser
English translation:wooden eco-houses
Entered by: Sven Petersson

08:06 Feb 5, 2018
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
German term or phrase: ökologische Holzhäuser
Kleinwasserkraftwerke
kommunale Dienstleistungen
Konsumelektronik
Kontroll- und Überwachungssysteme
Kraftwärmekopplung
Kupferverbindungstechnik
Lichtsyteme
Lüftungstechnik
mechanische Sicherheitstechnik
ökologische Holzhäuser
Planungsbüro
Polstermöbel
Raumausstattung, -dekoration
Sicherheitsfenster, -türen
Smart Home Lösungen
Solarthermie/Photovoltaik

Auszug aus Messekatalog (Messe für erneuerbare Energien)
Vielen Dank!
martina1974
Austria
wooden eco-houses
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
VIELEN DANK!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3eco timber houses
EdithK
3 +2wooden eco-houses
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
eco timber houses


Explanation:
I would normally have suggested "eco timber homes" but there is a company by that very same name.

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dhananjay Rau: agree
1 hr

neutral  Bernd Runge: Hier ist nicht erkennbar, ob es sich um timber frame, log oder hybrid construction handelt ...
2 hrs
  -> Bernd, von frame steht nichts in meiner Antwort. Nur von timber, was auch alles sein kann.

agree  philgoddard
10 hrs

agree  David Hollywood: nichts dagegen und ok
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wooden eco-houses


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
VIELEN DANK!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dhananjay Rau: agree
54 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

neutral  Bernd Runge: Ob es sich hier um ein eco-house/home (Passivhaus, Solarpanels, etc. pp), ist nicht klar ...
1 hr
  -> What is your point?

agree  Armorel Young: Yes, that's what sounds right in English.
1 day 36 mins
  -> Thank you very much!