KudoZ home » German to English » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

Kastenzähnung

English translation: sheet perforation, harrow perforation


03:44 Oct 24, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: Kastenzähnung
Philately
dedert
English translation:sheet perforation, harrow perforation
Explanation:
philatelist
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2harrow perforation
schmurr
4sheet perforation, harrow perforationxxxHenri


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
harrow perforation


Explanation:
you won't need ProZ anymore, with those links! SIH


    Reference: http://www.philaguide.com/philawords/vc_eng_e-h.htm
    Reference: http://home.sprintmail.com/~aahoover/shp/dictionary.html
schmurr
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Henning Judek
7 mins

agree  Johanna Timm, PhD: thnaks for the excellent reference
8 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sheet perforation, harrow perforation


Explanation:
philatelist

xxxHenri